Is Kinder Chocolate Advent Calendar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- contains milk, soy, tree nuts
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Vegetable Oils (palm, Sheanut), Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Butteroil, Hazelnuts, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Gum Arabic As Glazing Agent, Glucose Syrup, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Hazelnuts).
Check Kinder Chocolate Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Chocolate Advent Calendar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


