Is Kinder Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars 10 X 12.5G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 33% - total cocoa constituents: 13
  • concentrated butter
  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • fine milk chocolate 40

33% - total cocoa constituents: 13

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

concentrated butter
whole milk powder
skimmed milk powder

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fine Milk Chocolate 40% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin, Total Milk Constituents: 33% - Total Cocoa Constituents: 13%

Check Kinder Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars 10 X 12.5G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinder Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars 10 X 12.5G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Kinder Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars 10 X 12.5G | Spoonful