Is Kinder Chocolate Mini Friends Milk Chocolate With Cookie Bites Vegan?

Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, BUTTEROIL, CORN STARCH, COCOA POWDER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS (HAZELNUTS).
Check Kinder Chocolate Mini Friends Milk Chocolate With Cookie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Chocolate Mini Friends Milk Chocolate With Cookie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


