Is Kinder Chocolate Mini Friends Milk Chocolate With Cookie Bites Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, BUTTEROIL, CORN STARCH, COCOA POWDER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS (HAZELNUTS).
Check Kinder Chocolate Mini Friends Milk Chocolate With Cookie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Chocolate Mini Friends Milk Chocolate With Cookie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


