Is Kinder Chocolate Mini Pouch 72g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 33
- concentrated butter
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- fine milk chocolate 39
33
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fine Milk Chocolate 39% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin, Total Milk Constituents: 33%, Total Cocoa Constituents: 13%
Check Kinder Chocolate Mini Pouch 72g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Chocolate Mini Pouch 72g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder Chocolate Mini Pouch 72g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


