Is Kinder Chocolate Snack Size Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Butteroil, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Kinder Chocolate Snack Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Chocolate Snack Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


