Is Kinder Choc Little Ones Share Pack 16 Pack | 200g Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, mildly sweet chocolate pieces with a soft, creamy center and delicate shell; they melt steadily and offer a balanced, easy-to-eat texture. Commonly enjoyed as a small snack, lunchbox treat, or dessert accent. Reviewers note consistent flavor, family appeal, convenient portioning, and occasional concerns about packaging or price, delivery issues.

Description
Smooth, mildly sweet chocolate pieces with a soft, creamy center and delicate shell; they melt steadily and offer a balanced, easy-to-eat texture. Commonly enjoyed as a small snack, lunchbox treat, or dessert accent. Reviewers note consistent flavor, family appeal, convenient portioning, and occasional concerns about packaging or price, delivery issues.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE 40% (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER: LECITHINS (SOY), FLAVOURING: VANILLIN), SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM*), ANHYDROUS MILKFAT (MILK), EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS) (SOY), FLAVOURING (VANILLIN). TOTAL MILK CONSTITUENTS: 33%. TOTAL COCOA CONSTITUENTS: 13%. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 32% MIN., MILK SOLIDS 22.5% MIN.
Check Kinder Choc Little Ones Share Pack 16 Pack | 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Choc Little Ones Share Pack 16 Pack | 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz
Little Debbie Big Pack Nuddy Buddy Wafer Bars, 24.1 oz (24 count)
Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls
Where to buy
Kinder Choc Little Ones Share Pack 16 Pack | 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


