Is Kinder Pingui Coco Sponge Cake with Milk and Coconut Filling Covered 30g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dehydrated butter
- skimmed milk powder
- pasteurised milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk (22%), Chocolate (19.5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Fat, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Vanillin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour (8.5%), Skimmed Milk Powder (7%), Dried Coconut (6%), Coconut Paste (4.5%), Dehydrated Butter (Milk), Dextrose, Egg Powder, Cocoa Powder with Reduced Fat content, Yeast, Aromas, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Cocoa Powder, Salt, Barley Malt Extract Powder
Check Kinder Pingui Coco Sponge Cake with Milk and Coconut Filling Covered 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Pingui Coco Sponge Cake with Milk and Coconut Filling Covered 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Kinder Pingui Coco Sponge Cake with Milk and Coconut Filling Covered 30g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


