Is Kinder Crispy Wafer With Creamy Nut Filling in Milk Chocolate Bueno Eggs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PALM OIL, HAZELNUTS, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK POWDER, WHEAT FLOUR, POWDER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, SODIUM BICARBONATE AS COCOA VANILLIN: AN LEAVENING AGENT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check Kinder Crispy Wafer With Creamy Nut Filling in Milk Chocolate Bueno Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Crispy Wafer With Creamy Nut Filling in Milk Chocolate Bueno Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE FUN SIZE BARS, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE
About this product
Candy · Bar


