Is Kinder Czekolada - 3.53 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, soy lecithin, vanillin), sugar, skimmed milk powder, palm oil, butter (milk), soy lecithin, vanillin
Check Kinder Czekolada - 3.53 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Czekolada - 3.53 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Milk Chocolate Treat + Toy - 0.7oz
Kinder Chocolate Milk Chocolate Treat
BRUNSWICK Boneless Kippered Herring Fillet Seafood Snacks, 3.53 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
Twinings of London Irish Breakfast 100% Pure Black Tea Bags, 50 Ct., 3.53 oz.
Where to buy
Kinder Czekolada - 3.53 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


