Is Kinder Bueno Mini Share Pack, 5.7 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, HAZELNUTS, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK POWDER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCOA, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENTS, SALT, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR
Check Kinder Bueno Mini Share Pack, 5.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Bueno Mini Share Pack, 5.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Kinder Bueno Mini Share Pack, 5.7 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


