Is Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, effervescent cola with a light mouthfeel and steady carbonation, commonly enjoyed chilled. Frequent uses include on-the-go refreshment, packed lunches, parties, and as a mixer. Reviewers often cite convenient mini cans, quick chilling, consistent flavor, and portability, while occasional comments mention preferred sweetness and desired larger pack options and availability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Crisp, effervescent cola with a light mouthfeel and steady carbonation, commonly enjoyed chilled. Frequent uses include on-the-go refreshment, packed lunches, parties, and as a mixer. Reviewers often cite convenient mini cans, quick chilling, consistent flavor, and portability, while occasional comments mention preferred sweetness and desired larger pack options and availability.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Caffeine, Carbonated Water, Caffeine
Check Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


