Is Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Gluten Free?

Description
Coke Zero Sugar is a popular diet soda soft drink available in a 75 fl oz 6 pack. It is known for its refreshing taste and zero sugar content. With its new name, look, and more delicious taste, Coca-Cola Zero Sugar provides a satisfying alternative to regular Coca Cola. Each can contains 75 fl oz and provides 21 mg of caffeine per serving. Many people appreciate that this soda is great with a meal or when enjoyed with friends. The mini cans are also favored for their perfect size. Overall, people enjoy the taste and appreciate that Coke Zero Sugar is sugar-free.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coke Zero Sugar is a popular diet soda soft drink available in a 75 fl oz 6 pack. It is known for its refreshing taste and zero sugar content. With its new name, look, and more delicious taste, Coca-Cola Zero Sugar provides a satisfying alternative to regular Coca Cola. Each can contains 75 fl oz and provides 21 mg of caffeine per serving. Many people appreciate that this soda is great with a meal or when enjoyed with friends. The mini cans are also favored for their perfect size. Overall, people enjoy the taste and appreciate that Coke Zero Sugar is sugar-free.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Caffeine, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


