Is Kinder Ice Cream Sticks 10 X 36Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- cream
- whole milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- pasteurised whole milk
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Whole Milk, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cream (Milk), Fructose Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder Or Concentrate, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithins), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Flavourings
Check Kinder Ice Cream Sticks 10 X 36Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Ice Cream Sticks 10 X 36Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder Ice Cream Sticks 10 X 36Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


