Is Kinder Ice Cream Sticks 10 X 36Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids

diglycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Whole Milk, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cream (Milk), Fructose Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder Or Concentrate, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithins), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Flavourings

Check Kinder Ice Cream Sticks 10 X 36Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinder Ice Cream Sticks 10 X 36Ml is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go