Is Kinder Maxi Mix + Plush Toy 132g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • 32
  • anhydrous milkfat
  • milk powder
  • milk solids 22
  • 33
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • kinder 15g hollow figure milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • lecithins
  • kinder chocolate mini milk chocolate 40

32

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kinder Chocolate Mini Milk Chocolate 40% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Flavouring: Vanillin), Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Anhydrous Milkfat, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Soy, Flavouring (Vanillin), Total Milk Constituents: 33%, Total Cocoa Constituents: 13%, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 32% Min, Milk Solids 22, Min, Kinder 15G Hollow Figure Milk Chocolate, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Flavouring: Vanillin, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Total Milk Constituents: 32%, Total Cocoa Constituents: 14, View More

Check Kinder Maxi Mix + Plush Toy 132g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kinder Maxi Mix + Plush Toy 132g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go