Is Kinder Maxi Mix + Plush Toy 132g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • 32
  • kinder 15g hollow figure milk chocolate
  • milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • milk solids 22
  • 33
  • anhydrous milkfat
  • skim milk powder
  • +2 more

32

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kinder Chocolate Mini Milk Chocolate 40% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Flavouring: Vanillin), Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Anhydrous Milkfat, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Soy, Flavouring (Vanillin), Total Milk Constituents: 33%, Total Cocoa Constituents: 13%, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 32% Min, Milk Solids 22, Min, Kinder 15G Hollow Figure Milk Chocolate, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Flavouring: Vanillin, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Total Milk Constituents: 32%, Total Cocoa Constituents: 14, View More

Check Kinder Maxi Mix + Plush Toy 132g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kinder Maxi Mix + Plush Toy 132g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go