Is Kinder Maxi Mix + Plush Toy 132g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vanillin
- flavouring
vanillin
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kinder Chocolate Mini Milk Chocolate 40% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Flavouring: Vanillin), Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Anhydrous Milkfat, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Soy, Flavouring (Vanillin), Total Milk Constituents: 33%, Total Cocoa Constituents: 13%, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 32% Min, Milk Solids 22, Min, Kinder 15G Hollow Figure Milk Chocolate, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Flavouring: Vanillin, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Total Milk Constituents: 32%, Total Cocoa Constituents: 14, View More
Check Kinder Maxi Mix + Plush Toy 132g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Maxi Mix + Plush Toy 132g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder Maxi Mix + Plush Toy 132g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


