Is Kinder Milk and Hazelnuts Bueno Mini 86.4G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • 19
  • wnole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • concentrated butter
  • milk chocolate 31

19

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 31 % (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Sugar, Palm Oii, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wnole Milk Powder, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Fat-reduced Cocoa, Emulsifier: Lecitnins (Soya), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Sait, Vanillin, Total Milk Constituents: 19%, Distributed By: Ferrero Uk Ltd, Greenford Road, Greenford, Ub6 Ohe, Uk, For More Information Visit: Waww,kinder,co,uk Store In A Cool Dry Place, Away From Direct Sunlight

Check Kinder Milk and Hazelnuts Bueno Mini 86.4G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go