Is Kinder Milk and Hazelnuts Bueno Mini 86.4G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 19
  • wnole milk powder
  • concentrated butter
  • skimmed milk powder
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate 31

19

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 31 % (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Sugar, Palm Oii, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wnole Milk Powder, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Fat-reduced Cocoa, Emulsifier: Lecitnins (Soya), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Sait, Vanillin, Total Milk Constituents: 19%, Distributed By: Ferrero Uk Ltd, Greenford Road, Greenford, Ub6 Ohe, Uk, For More Information Visit: Waww,kinder,co,uk Store In A Cool Dry Place, Away From Direct Sunlight

Check Kinder Milk and Hazelnuts Bueno Mini 86.4G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Kinder Milk and Hazelnuts Bueno Mini 86.4G | Spoonful