Is Kinder Milk and Hazelnuts Bueno Mini 86.4G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 19
- wnole milk powder
- concentrated butter
- skimmed milk powder
- chocolate
- milk chocolate 31
19
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 31 % (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Sugar, Palm Oii, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wnole Milk Powder, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Fat-reduced Cocoa, Emulsifier: Lecitnins (Soya), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Sait, Vanillin, Total Milk Constituents: 19%, Distributed By: Ferrero Uk Ltd, Greenford Road, Greenford, Ub6 Ohe, Uk, For More Information Visit: Waww,kinder,co,uk Store In A Cool Dry Place, Away From Direct Sunlight
Check Kinder Milk and Hazelnuts Bueno Mini 86.4G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Milk and Hazelnuts Bueno Mini 86.4G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Swedish Fish Mini Soft and Chewy Candy
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Candy · Bar


