Is Kinder Milk Chocolate Easter Bunny 55g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • 32% - total cocoa constituents: 14
  • milk solids 22
  • concentrated butter
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • fine milk chocolate 45

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fine Milk Chocolate 45% (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin, Total Milk Constituents: 32% - Total Cocoa Constituents: 14.5%, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 32% Min, Milk Solids 22.5% Min Rect Recode

Check Kinder Milk Chocolate Easter Bunny 55g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing