Is Kinder milk chocolate figure with creamy milky layer inside Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- anhydrous milk fat
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- milk chocolate
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, soy and/or sunflower lecithin, vanillin), Skim milk powder, Sugar, Modified (palm, vegetable) oils, Anhydrous milk fat, Soy and/or sunflower lecithin, Vanillin.
Check Kinder milk chocolate figure with creamy milky layer inside against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder milk chocolate figure with creamy milky layer inside in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


