Is Kinder Milky Caramel 110g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 21
  • 32% - total cocoa constituents: 12
  • milk
  • 3% skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • 5% whey powder

milk solids 21

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Milky Caramel [35.3% Skimmed Milk Powder, 32.5% Whey Powder (Milk), 19.5% Sugar, 12.5% Anhydrous Milk Fat, 0.2% Flavouring (Vanilla)], Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya and Sunflower), Salt, Flavourings, Total Milk constituents: 32% - total Cocoa constituents: 12%, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 21.5% min, Cocoa Solids 26% min

Check Kinder Milky Caramel 110g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go