Is Kinder Milky Caramel 110g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk solids 21
- 32% - total cocoa constituents: 12
- 5% anhydrous milk fat
- 5% whey powder
- 3% skimmed milk powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- lecithins
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Milky Caramel [35.3% Skimmed Milk Powder, 32.5% Whey Powder (Milk), 19.5% Sugar, 12.5% Anhydrous Milk Fat, 0.2% Flavouring (Vanilla)], Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya and Sunflower), Salt, Flavourings, Total Milk constituents: 32% - total Cocoa constituents: 12%, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 21.5% min, Cocoa Solids 26% min
Check Kinder Milky Caramel 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Milky Caramel 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


