Is Kinder Milky Caramel 110g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Milky Caramel [35.3% Skimmed Milk Powder, 32.5% Whey Powder (Milk), 19.5% Sugar, 12.5% Anhydrous Milk Fat, 0.2% Flavouring (Vanilla)], Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya and Sunflower), Salt, Flavourings, Total Milk constituents: 32% - total Cocoa constituents: 12%, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 21.5% min, Cocoa Solids 26% min

Check Kinder Milky Caramel 110g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go