Is Kinder Milky Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • 3% skimmed milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • 5% whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, skimmed MILK powder, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, anhydrous MILK fat, milky caramel (35.3% skimmed MILK powder, 32.5% WHEY powder (MILK), 19.5% sugar, 12.5% anhydrous MILK fat, 0.2% flavouring (vanilla)), cocoa mass, emulsifier lecithins (SOYA and sunflower), salt, flavourings.

Check Kinder Milky Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go