Is kinder mini eggs hazelnut Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (45%) (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin), sugar, skim milk powder, vegetable oil (palm*), hazelnuts (6.5%), anhydrous milkfat, emulsifier (lecithins) (soy), flavouřing (vanillin). total milk constituents: 29.5%. total cocoa constituents: 14.5%. milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 32%min., milk solids 22.5% min. contains milk, hazelnuts, soy. "sustainable and segregated certified palm ol. uno pau no an sole imp.&dist.: ferrero australia pty ltd, north sydney, nsw 2060. consumer hotline: nz 0800 441 512 in austra recyciable program

Check kinder mini eggs hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go