Is kinder mini friends Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (45%) (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin), sugar, skim milk powder (16.5%), vegetable fat (palm), anhydrous milk fat, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring (vanillin). total milk solids: 32.2% total cocoa solids: 14.5% contains milk, soy. may be present: hazelnuts

Check kinder mini friends against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go