Is Kinder Mini Mix Assorted 79.5g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 33
- milk chocolate with a smooth milky filling containing puffed cereals
- milk chocolate 40
- skim milk powder
- milk chocolate 47
- milk chocolate with a milky filling
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate mini bar with a milky filling
- +10 more
33
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Assortment of Kinder Milk Chocolates Kinder Surprise: Milk chocolate shell with milky white lining containing a surprise toy. Ingredients: Exterior: Milk chocolate 47% (sugar, milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin), interior: skim milk powder, sugar, vegetable fats (palm*, shea), anhydrous milk fat (milk), emulsifier (lecithins) (soy), flavouring (vanillin). Total milk constituents: 32%, total cocoa constituents: 15%. Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 32% min., milk solids 22.5% min. Contains milk, soy. Made in Italy. Kinder Chocolate Maxi: Milk chocolate with a milky filling. Ingredients: Milk chocolate 40% (sugar, milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin), sugar, skim milk powder, vegetable oil (palm*), anhydrous milk fat (milk), emulsifier (lecithins) (soy), flavouring (vanillin). Total milk constituents: 33%. Total cocoa constituents: 13%. Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 32% min., milk solids 22.5% min. Contains milk, soy. Made in Germany. Kinder Country: Milk chocolate with a smooth milky filling containing puffed cereals. Ingredients: Milk chocolate (33.5%) (sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin), sugar, skim milk powder, vegetable oil (palm*), puffed cereals (7.5%) (barley, rice, wheat, spelt, buckwheat), anhydrous milk fat (milk), emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin. Total milk constituents: 31%. Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 34.5% min., milk solids 21.5% min. Contains milk, wheat, soy. Made in Germany. Kinder Chocolate Mini: Milk chocolate mini bar with a milky filling. Ingredients: Milk chocolate 40% (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin), sugar, skim milk powder, vegetable oil (palm*), anhydrous milk fat (milk), emulsifier (lecithins) (soy), flavouring (vanillin). Total milk constituents: 33%. Total cocoa constituents: 13%. Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 32% min., milk solids 22.5% min. Contains milk, soy. Made in Italy. *Sustainable and segregated certified palm oil
Check Kinder Mini Mix Assorted 79.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Mini Mix Assorted 79.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder Mini Mix Assorted 79.5g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


