Is Kinder Mini Mix Assorted 79.5g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- milk solids 22
- whole milk powder
- milk solids 21
- skim milk powder
- 31
- 33
- 32
- milk chocolate with a smooth milky filling containing puffed cereals
- milk chocolate 40
- milk chocolate 47
- milk chocolate
- +7 more
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Assortment of Kinder Milk Chocolates Kinder Surprise: Milk chocolate shell with milky white lining containing a surprise toy. Ingredients: Exterior: Milk chocolate 47% (sugar, milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin), interior: skim milk powder, sugar, vegetable fats (palm*, shea), anhydrous milk fat (milk), emulsifier (lecithins) (soy), flavouring (vanillin). Total milk constituents: 32%, total cocoa constituents: 15%. Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 32% min., milk solids 22.5% min. Contains milk, soy. Made in Italy. Kinder Chocolate Maxi: Milk chocolate with a milky filling. Ingredients: Milk chocolate 40% (sugar, milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin), sugar, skim milk powder, vegetable oil (palm*), anhydrous milk fat (milk), emulsifier (lecithins) (soy), flavouring (vanillin). Total milk constituents: 33%. Total cocoa constituents: 13%. Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 32% min., milk solids 22.5% min. Contains milk, soy. Made in Germany. Kinder Country: Milk chocolate with a smooth milky filling containing puffed cereals. Ingredients: Milk chocolate (33.5%) (sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin), sugar, skim milk powder, vegetable oil (palm*), puffed cereals (7.5%) (barley, rice, wheat, spelt, buckwheat), anhydrous milk fat (milk), emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin. Total milk constituents: 31%. Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 34.5% min., milk solids 21.5% min. Contains milk, wheat, soy. Made in Germany. Kinder Chocolate Mini: Milk chocolate mini bar with a milky filling. Ingredients: Milk chocolate 40% (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin), sugar, skim milk powder, vegetable oil (palm*), anhydrous milk fat (milk), emulsifier (lecithins) (soy), flavouring (vanillin). Total milk constituents: 33%. Total cocoa constituents: 13%. Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 32% min., milk solids 22.5% min. Contains milk, soy. Made in Italy. *Sustainable and segregated certified palm oil
Check Kinder Mini Mix Assorted 79.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Mini Mix Assorted 79.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder Mini Mix Assorted 79.5g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


