Is Kinder Mini Mix Assorted 79.5g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- contains milk, soy
- soy
contains milk, soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Assortment of Kinder Milk Chocolates Kinder Surprise: Milk chocolate shell with milky white lining containing a surprise toy. Ingredients: Exterior: Milk chocolate 47% (sugar, milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin), interior: skim milk powder, sugar, vegetable fats (palm*, shea), anhydrous milk fat (milk), emulsifier (lecithins) (soy), flavouring (vanillin). Total milk constituents: 32%, total cocoa constituents: 15%. Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 32% min., milk solids 22.5% min. Contains milk, soy. Made in Italy. Kinder Chocolate Maxi: Milk chocolate with a milky filling. Ingredients: Milk chocolate 40% (sugar, milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin), sugar, skim milk powder, vegetable oil (palm*), anhydrous milk fat (milk), emulsifier (lecithins) (soy), flavouring (vanillin). Total milk constituents: 33%. Total cocoa constituents: 13%. Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 32% min., milk solids 22.5% min. Contains milk, soy. Made in Germany. Kinder Country: Milk chocolate with a smooth milky filling containing puffed cereals. Ingredients: Milk chocolate (33.5%) (sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin), sugar, skim milk powder, vegetable oil (palm*), puffed cereals (7.5%) (barley, rice, wheat, spelt, buckwheat), anhydrous milk fat (milk), emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin. Total milk constituents: 31%. Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 34.5% min., milk solids 21.5% min. Contains milk, wheat, soy. Made in Germany. Kinder Chocolate Mini: Milk chocolate mini bar with a milky filling. Ingredients: Milk chocolate 40% (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin), sugar, skim milk powder, vegetable oil (palm*), anhydrous milk fat (milk), emulsifier (lecithins) (soy), flavouring (vanillin). Total milk constituents: 33%. Total cocoa constituents: 13%. Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 32% min., milk solids 22.5% min. Contains milk, soy. Made in Italy. *Sustainable and segregated certified palm oil
Check Kinder Mini Mix Assorted 79.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Mini Mix Assorted 79.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder Mini Mix Assorted 79.5g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


