Is Kinder Santa 75g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Flavouring: Vanillin, Skim Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Anhydrous Milkfat, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Soy, Flavouring (Vanillin), Total Milk Constituents: 32%, Total Cocoa Constituents: 14, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 32% Min, Milk Solids 22, Min, View More
Check Kinder Santa 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Santa 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings - Santa Fe Style Tortilla Strips
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Milk Chocolate Treat + Toy - 0.7oz
Santa Organic Creamy Dark Roasted Peanut Butter
Santa Cruz Organic 100% Pure Lemon Juice, 16 Fluid Ounces
Where to buy
Kinder Santa 75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


