Is Kinder Santa 75g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Flavouring: Vanillin, Skim Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Anhydrous Milkfat, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Soy, Flavouring (Vanillin), Total Milk Constituents: 32%, Total Cocoa Constituents: 14, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 32% Min, Milk Solids 22, Min, View More
Check Kinder Santa 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Santa 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings - Santa Fe Style Tortilla Strips
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Milk Chocolate Treat + Toy - 0.7oz
Santa Organic Creamy Dark Roasted Peanut Butter
Santa Cruz Organic 100% Pure Lemon Juice, 16 Fluid Ounces
Where to buy
Kinder Santa 75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


