Is Kinder santa figure Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 32% total cocoa constituents: 14
  • milk solids 22
  • concentrated butter
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • fine milk chocolate 45

32% total cocoa constituents: 14

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fine milk chocolate 45% (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), vanillin), skimmed milk powder, sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea), concentrated butter, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), vanillin, total milk constituents: 32% total cocoa constituents: 14,5%, milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 32% min,, milk solids 22,5% min, for best before see back, nonnick 4 008400 511825 - 75238982

Check Kinder santa figure against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go