Is Kinder Schoko-Bons Milk and Hazelnut 69.6g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- milk solids 22% min
- 28
- concentrated butter
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- fine milk chocolate 50
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fine Milk Chocolate 50% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Concentrated Butter, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Shellac), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Flavourings, Total Milk Constituents: 28%, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 32,5% Min, Milk Solids 22% Min, Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 50% Min
Check Kinder Schoko-Bons Milk and Hazelnut 69.6g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Schoko-Bons Milk and Hazelnut 69.6g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CALIFIA FARMS HAZELNUT ALMOND MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 25.4 OZ
Justin's Chocolate Hazelnut and Almond Butter Blend Squeeze Pack
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Chobani Zero Sugar Milk and Cookies Flavor
Where to buy
Kinder Schoko-Bons Milk and Hazelnut 69.6g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


