Is Kinder Surprise, 3 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- 32%milk
- anhydrous milk fat
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin), Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Modified (Vegetable, Palm), Fats, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin, 32%Milk , Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Kinder Surprise, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Surprise, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Kinder Surprise, 3 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


