Is Kinder Surprise, 3 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • 32%milk
  • milk powder
  • skim milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin), Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Modified (Vegetable, Palm), Fats, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin, 32%Milk , Contains: Milk, Soy

Check Kinder Surprise, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinder Surprise, 3 Count is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go