Is Kinder Surprise, 3 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk, hazelnut, wheat
- milk
- milk powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- skim milk powder
- lecithin
- milk chocolate
milk, hazelnut, wheat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Lecithin, Vanillin), Sugar, Modified Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin, Vanillin), Cocoa Powder, Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Vanillin, Ammonium Carbonate, Contains: Milk, Hazelnut, Wheat (Gluten), Lecithin (Soy, Sunflower)
Check Kinder Surprise, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Surprise, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


