Is Kinder Surprise Egg 20g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 32
  • milk solids 22
  • concentrated butter
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk powder
  • milk chocolate cocoa solids 32% min
  • fine milk chocolate 47

32

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fine Milk Chocolate 47% (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin, Total Milk Constituents: 32%, Total Cocoa Constituents: 15%, Milk Chocolate Cocoa Solids 32% Min, Milk Solids 22,5% Min

Check Kinder Surprise Egg 20g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinder Surprise Egg 20g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go