Is Kinder Tronky Biscuit Bar Multi Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk Powder, Vegetable Oil (Palm<sup>*</sup>), Sugar, Milk Chocolate (15%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Flavouring (Vanillin)), Biscuits Crumbs (14%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (Milk), Vegetable Oil (Palm<sup>*</sup>), Wheat Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Cream Powder (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Hazelnuts, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavouring (Vanillin), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy))), Wheat Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (0.9%), Hazelnuts (Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy))), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Carbonate), Salt, Flavouring (Vanillin)
Check Kinder Tronky Biscuit Bar Multi Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Tronky Biscuit Bar Multi Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
belVita Soft Baked Banana Bread Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Kinder Tronky Biscuit Bar Multi Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


