Is Kinder Tronky Biscuit Bar Multi Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk Powder, Vegetable Oil (Palm<sup>*</sup>), Sugar, Milk Chocolate (15%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Flavouring (Vanillin)), Biscuits Crumbs (14%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (Milk), Vegetable Oil (Palm<sup>*</sup>), Wheat Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Cream Powder (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Hazelnuts, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavouring (Vanillin), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy))), Wheat Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (0.9%), Hazelnuts (Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy))), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Carbonate), Salt, Flavouring (Vanillin)
Check Kinder Tronky Biscuit Bar Multi Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Tronky Biscuit Bar Multi Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
belVita Soft Baked Banana Bread Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Kinder Tronky Biscuit Bar Multi Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


