Is kinder Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 33% - total cocoa constituents: 13
  • milk solids 22
  • concentrated butter
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • fine milk chocolate 40

33% - total cocoa constituents: 13

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk solids 22
concentrated butter
skimmed milk powder

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fine milk chocolate 40% (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), vanillin), sugar, skimmed milk powder, palm oil, concentrated butter, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), vanillin, total milk constituents: 33% - total cocoa constituents: 13%, milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids 32% minimum, milk solids 22,5% minimum, (uk) ferrero, 889 greenford road, greenford, ub6 ohe, (roi) ferrero , kinsale road, cork, contact us at: 00 44 330 0538943 typic energ on preservatives fat of wf bars per pack , 16 16 x 12,5g e , 200g e smo put carb of wh

Check kinder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? kinder | Spoonful