Is Kinder's Au Jus Bone Broth Gravy, 1.1oz Packet Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavor

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), CARAMEL COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BEEF BROTH, GARLIC POWDER, MUSHROOM POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, RICE CONCENTRATE

Check Kinder's Au Jus Bone Broth Gravy, 1.1oz Packet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinder's Au Jus Bone Broth Gravy, 1.1oz Packet is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyMeaty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep