Is Kinder's Au Jus Bone Broth Gravy, 1.1oz Packet Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef broth
  • natural butter flavor
  • natural flavor

beef broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), CARAMEL COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BEEF BROTH, GARLIC POWDER, MUSHROOM POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, RICE CONCENTRATE

Check Kinder's Au Jus Bone Broth Gravy, 1.1oz Packet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinder's Au Jus Bone Broth Gravy, 1.1oz Packet is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyMeaty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep