Is KInder's BBQ Sauce Hickory Brown Sugar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This smoky-sweet barbecue sauce has a thick, glossy texture that adheres well as a glaze or dip. Commonly used for grilling, basting, and slow-cooked meats, reviewers praise its balanced smoke and sweetness and versatility; some note it can be overly sweet for certain tastes while others appreciate its robust flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Tomato puree* (water, tomato paste*), brown sugar*, sugar*, vinegar*, molasses*, corn starch*, salt, natural smoke flavor (includes natural hickory smoke flavor), cultured dextrose*, garlic powder*, onion powder*, caramel color*, ground red pepper*, xanthan gum. *Organic

Check KInder's BBQ Sauce Hickory Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingMeal Prep