Is KInder's BBQ Sauce Hickory Brown Sugar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This smoky-sweet barbecue sauce has a thick, glossy texture that adheres well as a glaze or dip. Commonly used for grilling, basting, and slow-cooked meats, reviewers praise its balanced smoke and sweetness and versatility; some note it can be overly sweet for certain tastes while others appreciate its robust flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Tomato puree* (water, tomato paste*), brown sugar*, sugar*, vinegar*, molasses*, corn starch*, salt, natural smoke flavor (includes natural hickory smoke flavor), cultured dextrose*, garlic powder*, onion powder*, caramel color*, ground red pepper*, xanthan gum. *Organic

Check KInder's BBQ Sauce Hickory Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingMeal Prep