Is Kinder's BBQ Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Balanced sweet-smoky flavor with a tangy finish, offering a thick, smooth texture and glossy pourability. Commonly used as a glaze for grilled meats, a dipping sauce, sandwich spread, or slow-cooker addition. Customer reviews frequently note consistent flavor, versatile use, and satisfactory thickness; occasional comments mention perceived sweetness level and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, TOMATO PUREE* (WATER, TOMATO PASTE*), SUGAR*, MUSTARD* (WATER, VINEGAR*, MUSTARD SEEDS*, SALT, TURMERIC*, PAPRIKA*), WATER, VINEGAR*, RED JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE*, MOLASSES*, HONEY*, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, STARCH*, GARLIC POWDER*, ONION POWDER*, CRUSHED RED PEPPERS*, SPICES*, NATURAL FLAVOR*, XANTHAN GUM.*, ORGANIC

Check Kinder's BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetTangyGarlicky
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping