Is Kinders Brussels Sprouts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- milk
- butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brussels Sprouts, Brussels Sprouts, Balsamic Glaze Liquid Gold™ Ingredients: Butter (sweet Cream), Olive Oil, Cane Sugar, Water, Balsamic Vinegar (wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color), Salt, Molasses, Dehydrated Minced Garlic, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Kinders Brussels Sprouts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinders Brussels Sprouts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


