Is Kinder's Buttery Garlic Salt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweet buttermilk
- natural butter flavor
- butter
- butter flavor
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Garlic, Sea Salt, Butter Flavor (maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavor [butter, Sweet Buttermilk, Natural Flavor]), Turmeric (color), Dextrose, Spices, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Kinder's Buttery Garlic Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Buttery Garlic Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


